(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

section

Roadmaster Trailer Tire 285/75R24.5/G

Roadmaster Trailer Tire 285/75R24.5/G

$269.00 USD
SKU: R90000022310

TYPE: Trailer
PROFILE: 285/75R24.5/G
DESCRIPTION CODE: RO 285/75R24.5/G RM872EM TRAILER
Manufacturers Code: RM872EM
Ply: 14
Prices Do Not Include F.E.T. Tax. Will Be Added On At Checkout.

Ask a question (0)

Availability: In stock

$269.00
  • Buy 8 for $259.00 each and save 4%

Product Not Eligible for Free Shipping

Product Description

    Details

    • The RM872(EM) is the newest addition to the Roadmaster line of fuel-efficient SmartWay verified tires. This premium long haul trailer tire has been extensively tested to deliver exceptional performance along with excellent fuel efficiency.
    • Wide outside shoulder ribs
    • Micro-sipes on groove edges
    • Stone ejector ribs
    • Tires are Virgin tires, not Re-Caps
    • Warranty

    Prices Do Not Include F.E.T. Tax. Will Be Added On At Checkout.
    Tire Size285/75R24.5/G11R24.5/G295/75R22.5/G255/70R22.5/H11R22.5/G
    Service Description144L146L144L140L144L
    Load RangeGGGHG
    Part Number9000002231090000007210900000072129000000720890000007206
    Diameter(in)41.0243.1539.6536.6141.1
    Tire Weight (lbs)106.6611610291109
    Max. PSI110105110120105
    Section Width (in)10.910.9119.910.9
    Appr. Rim Width (in)8.25-8.257.5-8.258.25-97.5-8.257.5-8.25
    Static Load Radius19.2520.1518.5417.0819.17
    Load Limit Single61756610617555106175
    Load Limit Dual56756005567550705840
    Tread Depth1212121612
    Type TL/TTTubelessTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Additional Information

    Additional Information

    Weight106.6600
    Rim Size24.5
Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Roadmaster Trailer Tire 285/75R24.5/G

    How do you rate this product? *

     1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
    Value
    Quality
    Price
CMS tab
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question

No Faqs Found !

  Loading...