(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

section

Roadmaster Drive Tire 285/75R24.5/G

Roadmaster Drive Tire 285/75R24.5/G

$299.00 USD
SKU: R90000007285

TYPE: Drive
PROFILE: 285/75R24.5/G
DESCRIPTION CODE: RO 285/75R24.5/G RM275 C/S DRIVE
Manufacturers Code: RM275
Ply: 14
Prices Do Not Include F.E.T. Tax. Will Be Added On At Checkout.

Ask a question (0)

Availability: In stock

$299.00
  • Buy 8 for $289.00 each and save 4%

Product Not Eligible for Free Shipping

Product Description

    Details

    • With deep 27.5/32 inch tread depth and solid shoulder ribs, the RM275 is designed to deliver long tread life in highway haul service while the center tread elements provide traction in wet and snow.
    • Long tread life in highway haul service
    • Tires are Virgin tires, not Re-Caps
    • Warranty

    Prices Do Not Include F.E.T. Tax. Will Be Added On At Checkout.
    Tire Size285/75R24.5/G11R24.5/G295/75R22.5/G11R22.5/G245/70R19.5/G225/70R19.5/G
    Service Description144L146L144L144L133L128L
    Load RangeGGGGGG
    Part Number900000072859000000728490000007286900000072819000000726790000007266
    Diameter(in)41.8544.0640.5942.0933.2732.24
    Tire Weight (lbs)1321401201297569
    Max. PSI110105110105110110
    Section Width (in)10.710.71110.99.88.9
    Appr. Rim Width (in)8.25-8.257.5-8.258.25-97.5-8.256.75-7.56-6.75
    Static Load Radius19.6120.5518.9419.5715.4315
    Load Limit Single617566106175617545403970
    Load Limit Dual567560055675584043003750
    Tread Depth272727271919
    Type TL/TTTubelessTubelessTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Additional Information

    Additional Information

    Weight (Lbs)132.00
    Rim Size24.5
Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Roadmaster Drive Tire 285/75R24.5/G

    How do you rate this product? *

     1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
    Quality
    Price
    Value
CMS tab
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question

No Faqs Found !

  Loading...